Chauffeured transfers in Lausanne · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Lausanne with the fare shown first
Lausanne arranges pre-booked transfers in Lausanne (Switzerland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CHF and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CHF, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Lausanne, each with its page
- Zoo de Servionfrom CHF 142.5636 min
- AQUATIS Aquarium-Vivariumfrom CHF 162.0440 min
- Sauvabelin-Turmfrom CHF 174.3647 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Lausanne requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Lausanne and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Lausanne
CHF 18.00
the cheapest route
36 min
Payerne Airport → Zoo de Servion
Prices by route
Guide prices in Lausanne, in CHF. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Payerne Airport → Zoo de Servion38.2 km · 36 minCHF 142.56from
- Payerne Airport → AQUATIS Aquarium-Vivarium44.3 km · 40 minCHF 162.04from
- Payerne Airport → Sauvabelin-Turm47.2 km · 47 minCHF 174.36from
- Payerne Airport → Centre hospitalier universitaire vaudois47.3 km · 48 minCHF 175.24from
- Payerne Airport → Palud-Platz47.7 km · 48 minCHF 176.36from
- Payerne Airport → Hôtel de la Paix Lausanne47.6 km · 49 minCHF 176.68from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payerne Airport → Zoo de Servion | 38.2 km | 36 min | CHF 142.56 | See details |
| Payerne Airport → AQUATIS Aquarium-Vivarium | 44.3 km | 40 min | CHF 162.04 | See details |
| Payerne Airport → Sauvabelin-Turm | 47.2 km | 47 min | CHF 174.36 | See details |
| Payerne Airport → Centre hospitalier universitaire vaudois | 47.3 km | 48 min | CHF 175.24 | See details |
| Payerne Airport → Palud-Platz | 47.7 km | 48 min | CHF 176.36 | See details |
| Payerne Airport → Hôtel de la Paix Lausanne | 47.6 km | 49 min | CHF 176.68 | See details |
Within Lausanne
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Lausanne, at the same fixed price.
- Morges → EHC - Hospital Morges2.7 km · 5 minCHF 18.00from
- Morges → Fête de la Tulipe Morges1 km · 5 minCHF 18.00from
- Renens VD → Centre hospitalier universitaire vaudois6.9 km · 21 minCHF 37.92from
- Morges → Hotel Novotel Lausanne Bussigny9.9 km · 11 minCHF 40.32from
- Morges → Renens VD9 km · 18 minCHF 42.00from
- Morges → Camping Lausanne11.9 km · 13 minCHF 47.12from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morges → EHC - Hospital Morges | 2.7 km | 5 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Morges → Fête de la Tulipe Morges | 1 km | 5 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Renens VD → Centre hospitalier universitaire vaudois | 6.9 km | 21 min | CHF 37.92 | See details |
| Morges → Hotel Novotel Lausanne Bussigny | 9.9 km | 11 min | CHF 40.32 | See details |
| Morges → Renens VD | 9 km | 18 min | CHF 42.00 | See details |
| Morges → Camping Lausanne | 11.9 km | 13 min | CHF 47.12 | See details |
Where we take you in Lausanne
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Payerne Airport
from CHF 142.56Airport
Aéropole 132, 1530 Payerne
See prices and book →Morges
from CHF 18.00Station
1110 Morges, Schweiz
See prices and book →Renens VD
from CHF 37.92Station
1020 Renens (VD), Schweiz
See prices and book →Centre hospitalier universitaire vaudois
from CHF 37.92Hospital
Rue du Bugnon 46, 1005 Lausanne
See prices and book →Clinique Bois-Cerf
from CHF 54.04Hospital
Av. d'Ouchy 31, 1006 Lausanne
See prices and book →Clinique Cecil
from CHF 51.12Hospital
Av. Louis-Ruchonnet 53, 1003 Lausanne
See prices and book →Clinique de La Source
from CHF 56.92Hospital
Ave Alexandre-Vinet 30, 1004 Lausanne
See prices and book →Clinique de Montchoisi
from CHF 56.88Hospital
Chem. des Allinges 10, 1006 Lausanne
See prices and book →EHC - Hospital Morges
from CHF 18.00Hospital
Chem. du Crêt 2, 1110 Morges
See prices and book →Hospital Ophthalmic Jules-Gonin Foundation Asylum Des Aveugles
from CHF 54.32Hospital
Av. de France 15, 1004 Lausanne
See prices and book →Motionlab
from CHF 60.68Hospital
Chem. du Petit-Flon 29, 1052 Le Mont-sur-Lausanne
See prices and book →Alpha Palmiers
from CHF 60.36Hotel
Rue du Petit-Chêne 34, 1003 Lausanne
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Lausanne?
In Lausanne and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Lausanne centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CHF before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in LausanneDrive with Lausanne in Lausanne
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Lausanne?
The fare in CHF comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Lausanne?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Lausanne?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Lausanne, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car